798 S 450 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 S 450 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $400,510, approximately $320 per square foot. 798 S 450 E is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Burley Junior High School, and Burley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $278,713 | $36,155 | $242,558 |
| 2024 | $613 | $286,248 | $40,500 | $245,748 |
| 2023 | $895 | $286,868 | $40,500 | $246,368 |
| 2022 | $945 | $259,428 | $40,500 | $218,928 |
| 2021 | $974 | $231,878 | $30,000 | $201,878 |
| 2020 | $784 | $173,904 | $16,088 | $157,816 |
| 2019 | $772 | $168,398 | $15,178 | $153,220 |
| 2017 | $722 | $151,184 | $12,320 | $138,864 |
| 2016 | $699 | $147,139 | $12,320 | $134,819 |
| 2015 | $691 | $147,689 | $12,870 | $134,819 |
| 2014 | $678 | $147,689 | $12,870 | $134,819 |
| 2013 | $678 | $147,689 | $12,870 | $134,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map