Estimated Value: $489,922 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Thurber Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $513,731, approximately $220 per square foot. 796 Thurber Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Talsma Randall B and Talsma Ellen K
Bought by
Talsma Randall B and Talsma Ellen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Talsma Randall B and Talsma Ellen K
Bought by
Talsma Randall B and Talsma Ellen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talsma Randall B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talsma Randall B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,941 | $179,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $127,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,910 | $0 | $0 |