796 Vickars Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $163,675 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Vickars Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $202,669, approximately $185 per square foot. 796 Vickars Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Middleton Fred A
Bought by
Rhymer Justin and Rhymer Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,733
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$155,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Richard Rhymer and Richard Charlotte
Bought by
Middleton Fred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhymer Justin | $85,000 | -- | |
| Middleton Fred A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhymer Justin | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton Fred A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $38,575 | $3,700 | $34,875 |
| 2024 | $529 | $21,175 | $2,775 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $510 | $21,175 | $2,775 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $510 | $21,175 | $2,775 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $510 | $21,175 | $2,775 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $513 | $21,175 | $2,775 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $513 | $19,975 | $2,775 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $509 | $19,975 | $2,775 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $509 | $19,975 | $2,775 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $545 | $21,150 | $2,775 | $18,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map