7964 Stillwell Rd Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,028 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7964 Stillwell Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $247,757, approximately $135 per square foot. 7964 Stillwell Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Borstein Samuel and Borstein Dorothy
Bought by
Love Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,491
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Love Anthony | $75,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $50,380 | $6,808 | $43,572 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $50,380 | $6,808 | $43,572 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $25,656 | $4,540 | $21,116 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $25,656 | $4,540 | $21,116 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $25,656 | $4,540 | $21,116 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $25,656 | $4,540 | $21,116 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $25,656 | $4,540 | $21,116 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $25,656 | $4,540 | $21,116 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $29,498 | $5,817 | $23,681 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $29,498 | $5,817 | $23,681 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $29,498 | $5,817 | $23,681 |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $30,100 | $5,936 | $24,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map