79640 Camelback Dr Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Bermuda Dunes Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79640 Camelback Dr, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $546,706, approximately $277 per square foot. 79640 Camelback Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Brady Mildred E
Bought by
Brady Peter W and Brady Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Peter W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brady Peter W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $217,217 | $72,397 | $144,820 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $208,785 | $69,587 | $139,198 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $204,692 | $68,223 | $136,469 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $200,680 | $66,886 | $133,794 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $198,624 | $66,201 | $132,423 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $194,730 | $64,903 | $129,827 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $190,913 | $63,632 | $127,281 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $187,171 | $62,385 | $124,786 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $183,502 | $61,162 | $122,340 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $180,748 | $60,245 | $120,503 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $177,210 | $59,066 | $118,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map