7965 Brown Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7965 Brown Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $416,913, approximately $193 per square foot. 7965 Brown Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Bury Clifford C
Bought by
Rossler Kenneth J and Rossler Betsey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossler Kenneth J | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,355 | $12,285 | $126,070 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $138,355 | $12,285 | $126,070 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $93,345 | $9,555 | $83,790 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $93,345 | $9,555 | $83,790 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $93,345 | $9,555 | $83,790 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $77,735 | $8,085 | $69,650 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $77,735 | $8,085 | $69,650 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $77,735 | $8,085 | $69,650 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $78,330 | $8,155 | $70,175 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $223,800 | $23,300 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $223,800 | $23,300 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $78,340 | $8,160 | $70,180 |
| 2013 | $5,215 | $78,340 | $8,160 | $70,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map