8155 Brown Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $200,446 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8155 Brown Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $224,862, approximately $213 per square foot. 8155 Brown Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Henneman Joshawa D and Henneman Heather
Bought by
Henneman Joshawa D and Henneman Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,844
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,018
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henneman Joshawa D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henneman Joshawa D | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,385 | $10,220 | $53,165 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $63,385 | $10,220 | $53,165 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $43,960 | $6,825 | $37,135 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $43,960 | $6,825 | $37,135 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $43,960 | $6,825 | $37,135 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $35,945 | $5,565 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $35,945 | $5,565 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $35,945 | $5,565 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $36,190 | $5,600 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $103,400 | $16,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map