7965 Conklin St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,838 - $967,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7965 Conklin St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $879,460, approximately $602 per square foot. 7965 Conklin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Delong Leslie D
Bought by
Delong Leslie D and The Leslie D Delong Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,579
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Delong Leslie D
Bought by
Delong Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,579
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Delong Leslie D
Bought by
Delong Leslie D and Leslie D Delong Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Delong Leslie D
Bought by
Delong Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Delong Leslie D
Bought by
Delong Leslie D and The Leslie D Delong Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Delong John E
Bought by
Delong Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Leslie D | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Leslie D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delong Leslie D | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Leslie D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delong Leslie D | -- | None Available | |
| Delong Leslie D | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delong Leslie D | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Delong Leslie D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Delong Leslie D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $91,868 | $41,152 | $50,716 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $90,068 | $40,346 | $49,722 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $88,303 | $39,555 | $48,748 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $86,573 | $38,780 | $47,793 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $84,876 | $38,020 | $46,856 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $82,361 | $36,894 | $45,467 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $80,747 | $36,171 | $44,576 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $77,613 | $34,767 | $42,846 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $76,448 | $34,245 | $42,203 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $74,952 | $33,575 | $41,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map