7965 Ralston Ct Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7965 Ralston Ct, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $454,343, approximately $326 per square foot. 7965 Ralston Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Prunk John M
Bought by
Prunk John M and Prunk Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,488
Outstanding Balance
$38,116
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Bramwell Kirkston W and Oxley Laura A
Bought by
Prunk John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Bramwell Kirkston W and Oxley Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,339
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prunk John M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Prunk John M | $218,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bramwell Kirkston W | $214,205 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prunk John M | $182,488 | |
| Closed | Prunk John M | $141,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bramwell Kirkston W | $185,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $28,230 | $7,500 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $28,230 | $7,500 | $20,730 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $31,150 | $6,770 | $24,380 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $23,560 | $5,210 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $24,230 | $5,360 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $22,600 | $3,930 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $22,600 | $3,930 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $18,390 | $3,960 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $18,390 | $3,960 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $16,180 | $2,870 | $13,310 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $16,180 | $2,870 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $13,210 | $2,390 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map