7965 Shadow Hill Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7965 Shadow Hill Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,241,657, approximately $537 per square foot. 7965 Shadow Hill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Bought by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Bought by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,079,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,285
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$834,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Bought by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Durkin Terrance E and Durkin Timothy Patrick
Bought by
Pascual Ignacio N and Pascual Norma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascual Ignacio N | -- | None Available | |
| Pascual Ignacio N | -- | Southland Title | |
| Pascual Ignacio N | -- | -- | |
| Pascual Ignacio N | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascual Ignacio N | $2,079,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascual Ignacio N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $274,745 | $110,093 | $164,652 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $269,359 | $107,935 | $161,424 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $264,078 | $105,819 | $158,259 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $258,901 | $103,745 | $155,156 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $253,825 | $101,711 | $152,114 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $251,224 | $100,669 | $150,555 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $246,299 | $98,696 | $147,603 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $241,470 | $96,761 | $144,709 |
| 2017 | $50 | $236,736 | $94,864 | $141,872 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $232,095 | $93,004 | $139,091 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $228,609 | $91,607 | $137,002 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $224,132 | $89,813 | $134,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map