79663 Second Lake Rd Willow River, MN 55795
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79663 Second Lake Rd, Willow River, MN 55795 and is currently estimated at $247,796, approximately $330 per square foot. 79663 Second Lake Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Nyrud David and Nyrud Kristina
Bought by
Mlaskoch Bradd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlaskoch Bradd | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $214,800 | $45,000 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $215,000 | $37,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $248,800 | $38,000 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $200,800 | $33,000 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $162,500 | $26,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $147,600 | $24,500 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $130,000 | $19,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $131,400 | $19,400 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $131,800 | $19,400 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $948 | $121,800 | $14,300 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $828 | $79,200 | $10,530 | $68,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map