7968 E 25th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,336,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7968 E 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,293,290, approximately $287 per square foot. 7968 E 25th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Marks Richard Adams and Marks Michelle W
Bought by
Marks Richard A and Marks Michelle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Marks Richard Adams and Marks Michelle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,350
Outstanding Balance
$218,295
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,074,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Richard A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Marks Richard Adams | $564,249 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Richard Adams | $451,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,322 | $93,780 | $11,130 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $11,322 | $77,390 | $6,890 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $11,170 | $77,390 | $6,890 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $9,321 | $65,960 | $10,970 | $54,990 |
| 2021 | $9,194 | $67,860 | $11,290 | $56,570 |
| 2020 | $8,464 | $63,190 | $11,290 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $63,190 | $11,290 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $54,240 | $9,750 | $44,490 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $54,240 | $9,750 | $44,490 |
| 2016 | $7,637 | $55,160 | $8,079 | $47,081 |
| 2015 | $7,433 | $55,160 | $8,079 | $47,081 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $50,280 | $7,164 | $43,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map