7928 E 25th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,300,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7928 E 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,208,650, approximately $402 per square foot. 7928 E 25th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Knudtsen Andrew M and Knudtsen Sheila D
Bought by
Knudtsen Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Kundtsen Destinations Llc
Bought by
Knudtsen Andrew M and Knudtsen Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Knudtsen Destinations Llc
Bought by
Knudtsen Andrew M and Knudtsen Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Knudtsen Andrew M and Knudtsen Sheila D
Bought by
Knudtsen Destinations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Knudtsen Andrew M and Knudtsen Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudtsen Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Knudtsen Andrew M | -- | Security Title | |
| Knudtsen Andrew M | -- | Security Title | |
| Knudtsen Destinations Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Knudtsen Andrew M | $551,728 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knudtsen Andrew M | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Knudtsen Andrew M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudtsen Andrew M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,714 | $89,350 | $11,130 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $10,714 | $73,230 | $6,890 | $66,340 |
| 2023 | $10,570 | $73,230 | $6,890 | $66,340 |
| 2022 | $8,951 | $63,340 | $10,970 | $52,370 |
| 2021 | $8,830 | $65,170 | $11,290 | $53,880 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $60,410 | $11,290 | $49,120 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $60,410 | $11,290 | $49,120 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $51,900 | $9,750 | $42,150 |
| 2017 | $7,129 | $51,900 | $9,750 | $42,150 |
| 2016 | $7,264 | $52,470 | $8,079 | $44,391 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $52,470 | $8,079 | $44,391 |
| 2014 | $6,511 | $46,830 | $7,164 | $39,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map