NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7969 Austrian Pine Cir Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $830,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,294 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2016

Last sale price $389,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,613 / mo

240 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Simply a spectacular house from the gorgeous, treed and landscaped yard to the lovely in-ground pool, and fanciful play yard. You can readily imagine children playing in the playhouse while you relax in the pool or on the deck. When you enter this house, which features every amenity, you will be charmed by its welcoming warmth. You will be impressed with the gourmet kitchen, the cozy family area, the private study and finally the finished basement complete with TV area and chilled wine cellar. Note the gleaming hardwoods, the lovely quartz bathrooms and the fresh. fashionable paint!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Ferro

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30FE0587288 Listed on: 02/17/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,339

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145x300
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Spruce Ridge Subdivision, Bill Mcdougal Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-004-000-0018-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,339

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Builder Model: Bill Mcdougal
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: SPRUCE RIDGE
  • Directions: Route 173 in Manlius to Brickyard Falls Rd to Rolling Ridge to top of hill to 2nd left on Austrian Pine Circle to 7969 on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Play Structure, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-004-000-0018-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 145X300
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18339.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mott Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2016
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
List Price
$484,500
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,500
-19.71%
Current Estimated Value
$784,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$38,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,811
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$757,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Kunz David P
Bought by
Spina Eric

Fernandez Maricarmen J -- Ronda Akl
Spina Eric $495,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandez Maricarmen J $38,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $389,000 -19.7% $118 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $484,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,082 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2024 $19,448 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2023 $18,999 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2022 $18,652 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2021 $18,185 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2020 $18,302 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2019 $5,161 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2018 $17,126 $430,000 $75,000 $355,000
2017 -- $488,000 $75,000 $413,000
2016 $18,305 $488,000 $75,000 $413,000
2015 -- $488,000 $75,000 $413,000
2014 -- $488,000 $75,000 $413,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S348236

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-004-000-0018-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.