797 0 Cameron Ct Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 0 Cameron Ct, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $575,737, approximately $273 per square foot. 797 0 Cameron Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Vega Lupe
Bought by
Vega Lupe and Suarez Angela Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Kenneth And Brenda May Living Trust and May Brenda J
Bought by
Vega Lupita and Araujo Rudy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,230
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
May Kenneth R and May Brenda J
Bought by
May Kenneth and May Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Five Corners Communities Llc
Bought by
May Kenneth R and May Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Lupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vega Lupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vega Lupita | $399,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vega Lupita | $399,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| May Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| May Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| May Kenneth R | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| May Kenneth R | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Lupita | $362,230 | |
| Previous Owner | May Kenneth R | $119,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $423,420 | $79,590 | $343,830 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $406,980 | $76,500 | $330,480 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $399,000 | $75,000 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $304,081 | $71,546 | $232,535 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $300,964 | $70,813 | $230,151 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $295,064 | $69,425 | $225,639 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $289,279 | $68,064 | $221,215 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $283,608 | $66,730 | $216,878 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $278,048 | $65,422 | $212,626 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $265,000 | $62,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $210,300 | $40,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map