797 Coventry Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Coventry Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $432,144, approximately $266 per square foot. 797 Coventry Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Kelley Helen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,650
Outstanding Balance
$1,485
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$430,659
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Helen D | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Helen D | $72,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $206,793 | $74,743 | $132,050 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $198,765 | $71,842 | $126,923 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $194,869 | $70,434 | $124,435 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $191,049 | $69,053 | $121,996 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $189,091 | $68,345 | $120,746 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $185,384 | $67,005 | $118,379 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $181,750 | $65,692 | $116,058 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $178,187 | $64,404 | $113,783 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $174,694 | $63,142 | $111,552 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $172,071 | $62,194 | $109,877 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $168,701 | $60,976 | $107,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map