NOT LISTED FOR SALE

797 Coventry Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $327,180 - $349,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2012

Last sale price $148,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of April 2012

SUPERB 2 BEDROOM,2 BATH RANCH ON.5 ACRE TREED LOT.LIV.RM WITH SPOTLESS W/B FRPL., MASTER BEDROOM WITH LARGE WALK IN SHOWER, SLIDER OFF KITCHEN TO BRIGHT AND AIRY FLORIDA ROOM,LEADING TO DECK AND SECLUDED YARD. UPDATES INCLUDE NEW FURNACE,HOT WATER TANK, VINYL WINDOWS, CERAMIC FLOORING AND BACKSPLASH, AND MORE. APPLIANCES NEGOTIABLE, IMMEDIATE POSSESSION, HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Finocchio

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FI0122135 Listed on: 11/03/2011

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x220
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-010-0002-045-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,490

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Five Mile Line north to left on Klem Rd to right on VanAlysyne Rd right on Shoemaker Rd right on Notre Dame Dr right on Coventry Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-010-0002-045-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X220
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5490.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Klem Road North Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2011
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-7.44%
Current Estimated Value
$340,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Merson Harold
Bought by
Columbo Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daley Susan M $148,000 None Available
Columbo Peter $148,000 Michael Labue
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Columbo Peter $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $148,000 -7.4% $101 / Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2011 11/03/11 For Sale $159,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,484 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2024 $5,484 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2023 $5,339 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2022 $6,603 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2021 $6,538 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2020 $5,823 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2019 $5,240 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2018 $5,505 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2017 $5,197 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2016 $5,240 $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2015 -- $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
2014 -- $141,700 $33,500 $108,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R171045

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-010-0002-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.