797 E 232nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 E 232nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $146,696, approximately $95 per square foot. 797 E 232nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Dipaolo Luciano and Dipaolo Bonita M
Bought by
Jones Barrett L and Jones Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,309
Outstanding Balance
$19,336
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Sold by
Brickman Eugene A
Bought by
Dipaolo Luciano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1976
Sold by
Brickman Eugene C
Bought by
Brickman Eugene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Brickman Eugene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Barrett L | $91,500 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Dipaolo Luciano | $58,000 | -- | |
| Brickman Eugene A | -- | -- | |
| Brickman Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Barrett L | $91,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $47,145 | $9,590 | $37,555 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $47,145 | $9,590 | $37,555 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $30,100 | $7,560 | $22,540 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $30,100 | $7,560 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $30,100 | $7,560 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $22,820 | $5,740 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $65,200 | $16,400 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $22,820 | $5,740 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $19,080 | $3,780 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $19,080 | $3,780 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $19,080 | $3,780 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $19,080 | $3,780 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map