797 Hilton St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,588 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Hilton St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $63,897, approximately $83 per square foot. 797 Hilton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Scott Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Martin Shandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Rodger L and Murphy Cathern P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Murphy Rodger L and Murphy Cathern P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Todd Elvira A
Bought by
Bank One National Assn and First National Bank Of Chicago
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Leah | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Shandra M | $5,000 | Signature Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $32,420 | None Available | |
| Murphy Rodger L | $13,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank One National Assn | $17,250 | -- | |
| Bank One National Assn | $17,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $5,575 | $1,500 | $4,075 |
| 2024 | $124 | $3,650 | $750 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $222 | $3,650 | $750 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $222 | $3,650 | $750 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $2,950 | $750 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $94 | $2,950 | $750 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $97 | $2,950 | $750 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $175 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map