Estimated Value: $534,000 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,564
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 S Powell Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $644,503, approximately $180 per square foot. 797 S Powell Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $525,701 | $204,868 | $320,833 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $340,084 | $125,257 | $214,827 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $295,001 | $115,979 | $179,022 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $268,236 | $89,214 | $179,022 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $365,883 | $124,776 | $241,107 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $354,433 | $102,672 | $251,761 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $326,657 | $102,672 | $223,985 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $326,657 | $102,672 | $223,985 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $280,866 | $89,280 | $191,586 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $265,986 | $74,400 | $191,586 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $256,552 | $76,951 | $179,601 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $232,450 | $76,951 | $155,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map