Estimated Value: $416,000 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 S Powell Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $534,211, approximately $262 per square foot. 852 S Powell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Goldena J
Bought by
Hepler Robert B and Hepler Kerry Dru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepler Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $438,835 | $200,334 | $238,501 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $269,041 | $122,486 | $146,555 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $235,542 | $113,413 | $122,129 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $209,370 | $87,241 | $122,129 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $286,499 | $122,015 | $164,484 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $272,320 | $100,740 | $171,580 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $258,071 | $100,740 | $157,331 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $258,071 | $100,740 | $157,331 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $232,807 | $87,600 | $145,207 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $218,207 | $73,000 | $145,207 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $187,955 | $75,006 | $112,949 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $169,240 | $75,006 | $94,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map