797 W Terra Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $308,512
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 W Terra Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $308,512, approximately $219 per square foot. 797 W Terra Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Mag Mart Llc
Bought by
Linda O Brien Patrick and Brien Linda O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,533
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Heinie Properties Inc
Bought by
Mag Mart Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,100
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda O Brien Patrick | $160,000 | Multiple | |