797 Wynn Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $995,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,983
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Wynn Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $888,301, approximately $148 per square foot. 797 Wynn Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
797 Wynn Llc
Bought by
Oaklea Farms Henry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Coralice
Bought by
797 Wynn Llc and Henders C O James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Execu Henderson James Lamar Jr
Bought by
Henderson Coralice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Henderson James L
Bought by
Henderson Coralice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaklea Farms Henry Llc | $615,000 | -- | |
| 797 Wynn Llc | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Coralice | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Coralice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,736 | $346,440 | $46,120 | $300,320 |
| 2024 | $13,736 | $325,640 | $41,520 | $284,120 |
| 2023 | $11,900 | $309,160 | $40,000 | $269,160 |
| 2022 | $11,372 | $295,400 | $36,920 | $258,480 |
| 2021 | $9,711 | $252,120 | $31,680 | $220,440 |
| 2020 | $9,415 | $244,400 | $29,840 | $214,560 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | $236,520 | $28,280 | $208,240 |
| 2018 | $9,343 | $242,520 | $26,160 | $216,360 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $152,480 | $15,120 | $137,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $14,520 | $132,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $17,400 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map