7972 Colonial Dr Unit D Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7972 Colonial Dr Unit D, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $166,108, approximately $199 per square foot. 7972 Colonial Dr Unit D is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Banks Carl D and Banks Naomi A
Bought by
Cimperman Victor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,369
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Banks Carl D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimperman Victor J | $75,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Banks Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cimperman Victor J | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,720 | $10,080 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,720 | $10,080 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $35,510 | $8,750 | $26,760 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $35,510 | $8,750 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $35,510 | $8,750 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $28,410 | $7,000 | $21,410 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $28,410 | $7,000 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $28,490 | $4,200 | $24,290 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $28,490 | $4,200 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $28,490 | $4,200 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $28,490 | $4,200 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $28,490 | $4,200 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $28,490 | $4,200 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map