7972 W Riverside Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $1,265,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7972 W Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,071,167, approximately $342 per square foot. 7972 W Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Harris Carolyn A
Bought by
Strumsky John P and Janicki Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strumsky John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,826 | $746,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,826 | $663,300 | $374,800 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $625,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $587,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $544,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $539,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $534,100 | $308,700 | $225,400 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $525,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $516,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $507,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $507,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map