7973 Alpine View Dr Roseville, CA 95747
Quail Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,125 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7973 Alpine View Dr, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $615,031, approximately $319 per square foot. 7973 Alpine View Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Blue Oaks Elementary School, Robert C. Cooley Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Reiner Lisa M
Bought by
Elizabeth M Reiner 2003 Revocable Trust and Reiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Lisa Reiner
Bought by
Reiner Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Gheorghita Valentin and Gheorghita Gabriela
Bought by
Reiner Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Gheorghita Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,050
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth M Reiner 2003 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiner Lisa M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reiner Lisa | $380,000 | Placer Title | |
| Gheorghita Valentin | $218,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reiner Lisa M | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiner Lisa | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gheorghita Valentin | $174,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $540,258 | $163,493 | $376,765 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $519,282 | $157,146 | $362,136 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $509,101 | $154,065 | $355,036 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $499,120 | $151,045 | $348,075 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $494,003 | $149,497 | $344,506 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $476,500 | $144,200 | $332,300 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $467,000 | $141,300 | $325,700 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $404,000 | $122,300 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $379,000 | $114,700 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $357,000 | $108,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $356,000 | $107,700 | $248,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map