7973 Benjamin Dr Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7973 Benjamin Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $127,914, approximately $102 per square foot. 7973 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $330 | $56,800 | $15,200 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $274 | $53,300 | $15,200 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $282 | $51,200 | $15,200 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $283 | $50,900 | $15,200 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $343 | $62,400 | $15,200 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $324 | $61,900 | $15,200 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $398 | $61,900 | $15,200 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map