Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Raines
The Raines Group, Inc.
(614) 924-9000
67 in this area
1,316 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $420,824
Step into this charming home with an open and airy floor plan & abundant natural light .This multilevel floor plan boasts a brick exterior and is situated on 1.04 acres, 20X20 detached garage. Please view the list of improvements. This home is perfect for someone that is ready to complete the finishes and updates! Entry foyer with coat closet, leading to an open living and dining rooms, ideal for gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen features new cabinetry, newer appliances, hardwood floors and direct access to the deck, which opens to a spacious patio—a seamless flow for indoor-outdoor living.The inviting family room centers around a stone wood burning fireplace with hearth, flanked by built-ins, creating a warm and welcoming space. New windows throughout the home. Upstairs, you'll find all bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite with a new remodeled private bath and closet, along with additional bedrooms offering plenty of space for family or guests. Outside, enjoy summer evenings on the patio in the private backyard, complete with mature landscaping, and room for children or pets to play.Located with easy access to highways, shopping, parks, and schools, this home offers the ideal combination of charm, comfort, and convenience for today's lifestyle. With your continued updates this home could make the perfect ''forever home''.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Raines Group, Inc. License #432150 Listed on: 07/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Chris Marvin | $355,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wolfe Scott A | $315,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Opal S Johnson Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Scott A | $315,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Wolfe Scott A | $315,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Opal S Johnson Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Chris Marvin | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Scott A | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Scott A | $236,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -5.3% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.2% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,562 | $100,070 | $21,000 | $79,070 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $100,070 | $21,000 | $79,070 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $80,050 | $24,150 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $80,050 | $24,150 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $80,050 | $24,150 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $69,620 | $21,000 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $69,620 | $21,000 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $66,190 | $17,850 | $48,340 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $66,190 | $17,850 | $48,340 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $66,190 | $17,850 | $48,340 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $66,190 | $17,850 | $48,340 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $66,190 | $17,850 | $48,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Raines
The Raines Group, Inc.
(614) 924-9000
67 in this area
1,316 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elia Hughes
The Raines Group, Inc.
(614) 402-1126
15 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Halpert
Home Central Realty
(614) 579-3040
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225028566
APN: 317-130-02-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.