7975 Emerson Ave Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $398,261 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7975 Emerson Ave, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $408,315, approximately $361 per square foot. 7975 Emerson Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Schmid Michael D
Bought by
Schmid Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Fischer Rose
Bought by
Fischer Brandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Fischer Bryandy and Fischer Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,138
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Lorenz Phoebe
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Lorenz Phoebe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,123
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Brandy M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fischer Bryandy | $135,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $163,013 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Lorenz Phoebe | $164,668 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Brandy M | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Bryandy | $130,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenz Phoebe | $162,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $25,130 | $6,380 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $25,130 | $6,380 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $27,000 | $5,750 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $20,870 | $4,430 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $21,480 | $4,560 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $19,060 | $3,070 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $19,060 | $3,070 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $16,080 | $3,100 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $16,080 | $3,100 | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $12,300 | $2,070 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $12,300 | $2,070 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $10,560 | $1,670 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map