7975 Morningside Dr Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7975 Morningside Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $1,148,253, approximately $460 per square foot. 7975 Morningside Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Loomis Basin Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Mcarthur Gary R and Mcarthur Jeralayn
Bought by
Mcarthur Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Mcarthur Gary R and Mcarthur Jeralayn
Bought by
Mcarthur Gary R and Mcarthur Jeralayn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Mcarthur Gary R & Jeralayn Trs
Bought by
Mcarthur Gary R and Mcarthur Jeralayn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Revocable Living Trust | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mcarthur Gary R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mcarthur Gary R | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Revocable Living Trust | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Gary R | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $583,949 | $134,650 | $449,299 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $561,275 | $129,422 | $431,853 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $550,271 | $126,885 | $423,386 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $539,483 | $124,398 | $415,085 |
| 2020 | $6,470 | $533,952 | $123,123 | $410,829 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $523,483 | $120,709 | $402,774 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $513,220 | $118,343 | $394,877 |
| 2017 | $5,931 | $503,158 | $116,023 | $387,135 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $493,294 | $113,749 | $379,545 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $485,885 | $112,041 | $373,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $476,368 | $109,847 | $366,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map