Estimated Value: $304,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7978 Maple Rd, Akron, NY 14001 and is currently estimated at $359,844, approximately $255 per square foot. 7978 Maple Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Akron Middle School, and Akron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $269,400 | $103,100 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $269,400 | $103,100 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $269,400 | $103,100 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $175,000 | $64,300 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $175,000 | $64,300 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $175,000 | $64,300 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,500 | $64,300 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map