7978 Windmill Way Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $655,989 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7978 Windmill Way, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $669,247. 7978 Windmill Way is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Dougherty David J and Dougherty Sandra L
Bought by
Scriba Gregory M and Scriba Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,412
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dougherty David J and Dougherty Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Zugay Mark Steven and Zugay Laura Jane
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scriba Gregory M | $450,000 | Ct | |
| Dougherty David J | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scriba Gregory M | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $572,800 | $67,600 | $505,200 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $572,800 | $67,600 | $505,200 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $450,000 | $67,600 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $450,000 | $67,600 | $382,400 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $450,000 | $67,600 | $382,400 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $327,300 | $67,600 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $327,300 | $67,600 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $327,300 | $67,600 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $292,900 | $67,600 | $225,300 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $292,900 | $67,600 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $292,900 | $67,600 | $225,300 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $313,100 | $67,600 | $245,500 |
| 2013 | $5,484 | $313,100 | $67,600 | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map