7978 Windsor Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7978 Windsor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,093,539, approximately $623 per square foot. 7978 Windsor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Peter James
Bought by
Beatty Tucker Susannah Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,033
Outstanding Balance
$358,687
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Betty Tucker Susannah Elizabeth and Megow Susannah E
Bought by
Beatty Tucker Susannah Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,033
Outstanding Balance
$358,687
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Megow Joseph A
Bought by
Megow Susannah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Megow Joseph A
Bought by
Megow Susannah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Werdick Marilyn Soden
Bought by
Megow Susannah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Tucker Susannah Elizabeth | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Megow Susannah E | -- | First American Equity Loan S | |
| Megow Susannah E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Megow Susannah E | $450,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beatty Tucker Susannah Elizabeth | $428,033 | |
| Closed | Megow Susannah E | $175,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Megow Susannah E | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Megow Susannah E | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $637,225 | $347,577 | $289,648 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $624,731 | $340,762 | $283,969 |
| 2023 | $7,980 | $612,482 | $334,081 | $278,401 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $600,474 | $327,531 | $272,943 |
| 2021 | $7,743 | $588,701 | $321,109 | $267,592 |
| 2020 | $7,485 | $582,666 | $317,817 | $264,849 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $571,242 | $311,586 | $259,656 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $560,042 | $305,477 | $254,565 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $549,062 | $299,488 | $249,574 |
| 2016 | $6,672 | $525,000 | $253,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $6,227 | $485,000 | $234,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $440,000 | $213,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map