7979 E Gleneagle Dr Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7979 E Gleneagle Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $255,084, approximately $187 per square foot. 7979 E Gleneagle Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Farnham Roy O and Farnham Gloria J
Bought by
Junde Andris and Woloszyk Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junde Andris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,300 | $9,000 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map