798 Chimney Rock Rd Hellam, PA 17406
Estimated Value: $233,841 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Chimney Rock Rd, Hellam, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $288,421, approximately $195 per square foot. 798 Chimney Rock Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,139 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2025 | $1,994 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,730 | $2,420 | $52,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,550 | $2,240 | $52,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,510 | $2,200 | $52,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map