Estimated Value: $283,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Conant Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $299,212, approximately $305 per square foot. 798 Conant Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Belakowski Irene Est
Bought by
Bird Claire E and Butler Nathaniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,845
Outstanding Balance
$57,320
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Claire E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Claire E | $82,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $215,200 | $53,900 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $218,500 | $53,900 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $189,600 | $40,900 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $152,400 | $39,200 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $131,900 | $35,700 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $126,800 | $33,100 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $113,900 | $31,200 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $109,200 | $28,000 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $97,900 | $28,000 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $93,800 | $28,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $93,800 | $28,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $93,800 | $28,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map