798 E First St Crossville, TN 38555
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 E First St, Crossville, TN 38555 and is currently estimated at $143,705, approximately $155 per square foot. 798 E First St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland County High School, Christian Academy of the Cumberlands, and Crossville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Nail Pamela M
Bought by
Dodson Ruthie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Bought by
Eddington James L and Eddington Laurel M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Ruthie Jean | $29,500 | -- | |
| Nail Pamela M | -- | -- | |
| Eddington James L | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eddington James L | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $308 | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $260 | $11,225 | $3,750 | $7,475 |
| 2020 | $176 | $11,225 | $3,750 | $7,475 |
| 2019 | $242 | $11,225 | $3,750 | $7,475 |
| 2018 | $242 | $11,225 | $3,750 | $7,475 |
| 2017 | $242 | $11,225 | $3,750 | $7,475 |
| 2016 | $217 | $10,075 | $3,750 | $6,325 |
| 2015 | $214 | $10,075 | $3,750 | $6,325 |
| 2014 | $204 | $10,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map