Estimated Value: $107,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 E Walnut St, Jesup, GA 31546 and is currently estimated at $128,456, approximately $88 per square foot. 798 E Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jesup Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Truby J
Bought by
Tarpey Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,073
Outstanding Balance
$36,831
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,625
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarpey Jennifer C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarpey Jennifer C | $59,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $31,872 | $1,833 | $30,039 |
| 2024 | $811 | $30,863 | $1,833 | $29,030 |
| 2023 | $823 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2022 | $575 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2021 | $616 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2020 | $637 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2019 | $656 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2018 | $656 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2017 | $565 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2016 | $546 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2014 | $548 | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,258 | $1,804 | $21,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map