798 Stickney Way Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $799,391 - $838,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Stickney Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $818,598, approximately $309 per square foot. 798 Stickney Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc
Bought by
Laguesma Benedict and Laguesma Leizel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,200
Outstanding Balance
$698,634
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Contra Costa County Communities Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laguesma Benedict | $929,000 | First American Title | |
| Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc | $5,896,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laguesma Benedict | $743,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,222 | $792,000 | $191,819 | $600,181 |
| 2024 | $15,407 | $783,000 | $189,640 | $593,360 |
| 2023 | $15,407 | $823,000 | $199,000 | $624,000 |
| 2022 | $13,009 | $612,855 | $140,857 | $471,998 |
| 2021 | $12,742 | $600,840 | $138,096 | $462,744 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $70,288 | $70,288 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map