7980 E 280th St Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $729,446 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7980 E 280th St, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $751,112, approximately $519 per square foot. 7980 E 280th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle View Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Ekness Jonathan M and Ekness Kristi F
Bought by
Estes Daniel and Lardy Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,400
Outstanding Balance
$359,996
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Jarvi Construction Inc
Bought by
Ekness Jonathan M and Ekness Kristi F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Mazanec Nelson Companies Inc
Bought by
Ekness Jonathan M and Ekness Kristi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Daniel | $523,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Ekness Jonathan M | $280,885 | -- | |
| Ekness Jonathan M | $93,000 | -- | |
| Ekness Jonathon M | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Daniel | $418,400 | |
| Closed | Ekness Jonathan M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,380 | $665,600 | $289,800 | $375,800 |
| 2025 | $4,380 | $656,600 | $285,400 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $588,800 | $271,400 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $621,300 | $301,700 | $319,600 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $658,000 | $301,700 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $523,600 | $264,300 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $413,600 | $170,500 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $427,700 | $194,600 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map