7983 E Monte Carlo Ave Unit 167 Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,150 - $560,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
743
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7983 E Monte Carlo Ave Unit 167, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $537,538, approximately $723 per square foot. 7983 E Monte Carlo Ave Unit 167 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Morris David R
Bought by
Amsbary Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,649
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$486,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Morris David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,909
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amsbary Mary Katherine | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morris David R | $96,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amsbary Mary Katherine | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris David R | $97,909 | |
| Closed | Amsbary Mary Katherine | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $243,743 | $118,247 | $125,496 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $238,964 | $115,928 | $123,036 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $234,279 | $113,655 | $120,624 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $229,686 | $111,427 | $118,259 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $225,183 | $109,242 | $115,941 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $222,875 | $108,122 | $114,753 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $218,505 | $106,002 | $112,503 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $214,221 | $103,923 | $110,298 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $210,021 | $101,885 | $108,136 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $205,903 | $99,887 | $106,016 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $202,811 | $98,387 | $104,424 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $198,839 | $96,460 | $102,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map