7983 New Hope Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $343,321 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7983 New Hope Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $374,080, approximately $214 per square foot. 7983 New Hope Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Baracco Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Baracco Nicole E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Haddock Donald
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Jones Arthur F and Jones Angela K
Bought by
Haddock Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,700
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Jones Arthur F and Jones Angela K
Bought by
Haddock Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,700
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Balster Douglas C and Balster Audrey E
Bought by
Jones Arthur F and Jones Angela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Balster Douglas C
Bought by
Balster Douglas C and Balster Audrey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Senft Charles R and Senft Teresa
Bought by
Balster Douglas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baracco Nicole E | $88,000 | -- | |
| Baracco Nicole E | $88,000 | -- | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $75,000 | -- | |
| Haddock Donald | $143,500 | -- | |
| Haddock Donald | $143,500 | -- | |
| Jones Arthur F | $50,000 | -- | |
| Balster Douglas C | -- | -- | |
| Balster Douglas C | $19,541 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haddock Donald | $28,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddock Donald | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddock Donald | $114,800 | |
| Closed | Balster Douglas C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $244,300 | $42,500 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $174,700 | $42,500 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $159,100 | $42,500 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $159,100 | $42,500 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $168,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map