8210 New Hope Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $247,252 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 New Hope Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $319,084, approximately $406 per square foot. 8210 New Hope Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
Brown Louis E and Brown Elaine H
Bought by
Chesnik Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
10.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesnik Paul D | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chesnik Paul D | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $155,200 | $13,500 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $144,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $133,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $64,000 | $3,800 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $646 | $63,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $62,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $61,700 | $3,800 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $649 | $61,700 | $3,800 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $649 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map