7984 Conifer Rd Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7984 Conifer Rd, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $486,739, approximately $257 per square foot. 7984 Conifer Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $29,240 | $5,980 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $26,880 | $5,500 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $30,030 | $5,610 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $24,140 | $5,770 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $24,140 | $5,770 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $22,010 | $5,930 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $22,010 | $5,930 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $17,700 | $5,400 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $17,700 | $5,400 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $14,000 | $2,950 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $14,000 | $2,950 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $12,430 | $2,390 | $10,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map