7985 Thornton Rd Stockton, CA 95209
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7985 Thornton Rd, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $420,673, approximately $265 per square foot. 7985 Thornton Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colonial Heights School, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Gallion Stacey and Ratto Christin
Bought by
Stacey Gallion Trust and Gallion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Gallion Stacey
Bought by
Gallion Stacey and Gallion Christin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2007
Sold by
Gallion Thomas A
Bought by
Gallion Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Cochran Feliz T
Bought by
Gallion Thomas A and Gallion Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,040
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Gallion Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallion Stacey | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gallion Stacey | -- | None Available | |
| Gallion Thomas A | $102,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallion Stacey | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallion Thomas A | $104,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $179,763 | $59,472 | $120,291 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $176,239 | $58,306 | $117,933 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $172,784 | $57,163 | $115,621 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $169,397 | $56,043 | $113,354 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $166,077 | $54,945 | $111,132 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $164,375 | $54,382 | $109,993 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $161,153 | $53,316 | $107,837 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $157,994 | $52,271 | $105,723 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $154,897 | $51,247 | $103,650 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $151,861 | $50,243 | $101,618 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $149,579 | $49,488 | $100,091 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $146,650 | $48,519 | $98,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map