M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Max Moore
@properties
(317) 476-3338
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $297,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Avon. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, updated throughout for modern living. Enjoy LVP flooring and updated lighting throughout the home. With over a half-acre lot, there's plenty of room to relax and entertain. Two separate living spaces offer versatility, one with a stone gas fireplace and lots of natural light. The main living area is perfect for watching your favorite show. The en-suite master bathroom is ideal for families, with a full bath accessible from both the master bedroom and the hallway. Convenient in-home laundry and mudroom located just off the 2-car garage. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this your new home in Avon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Brokerage Email: max@atpropertiesind.com License #RB22000396 Listed on: 03/07/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Harmeyer
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Michael Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Max C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Michael Joseph | $304,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Max C | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $295,000 | +6.1% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $278,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $235,000 | $38,600 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $215,300 | $38,600 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $195,700 | $35,100 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $186,100 | $33,500 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $159,500 | $31,600 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $154,400 | $31,600 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $142,100 | $29,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $148,800 | $29,000 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $137,200 | $26,800 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $137,300 | $26,800 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $121,600 | $24,300 | $97,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Max Moore
@properties
(317) 476-3338
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Scott Harmeyer
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21967421
APN: 32-07-35-290-009.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.