7987 E 139th Place Thornton, CO 80602
The Villages at Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,427 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7987 E 139th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $646,607, approximately $252 per square foot. 7987 E 139th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
James Cesar
Bought by
Dahal Nirmala Pokharel and Dahal Uddhab Prasad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,900
Outstanding Balance
$558,020
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Cesar James and Cesar Gabriela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,360
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahal Nirmala Pokharel | $630,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cesar James | $449,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahal Nirmala Pokharel | $585,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cesar James | $430,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $42,840 | $10,200 | $32,640 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $39,380 | $9,380 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $44,240 | $8,790 | $35,450 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $31,980 | $9,040 | $22,940 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $31,980 | $9,040 | $22,940 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $31,610 | $9,300 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $31,610 | $9,300 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $28,840 | $6,840 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $21,320 | $21,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $6,110 | $6,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,110 | $6,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map