8015 E 139th Place Brighton, CO 80602
The Villages at Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,449 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8015 E 139th Place, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $637,112, approximately $277 per square foot. 8015 E 139th Place is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Trujillo Richard L and Sanchez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,275
Outstanding Balance
$411,681
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,431
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Richard L | $493,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Richard L | $481,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $41,210 | $10,200 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $37,880 | $9,380 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $42,950 | $8,790 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $31,440 | $9,040 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $31,440 | $9,040 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $31,050 | $9,300 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $31,050 | $9,300 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $22,680 | $22,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $21,320 | $21,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $6,110 | $6,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,110 | $6,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map