7987 E Saffron St Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,044 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7987 E Saffron St, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,055,011, approximately $724 per square foot. 7987 E Saffron St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Oliva Armida
Bought by
Oliva Armida and Armida Oliva Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Oliva Armida
Bought by
Oliva Armida and Armida Oliva Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Patrick Ohern and Patrick Ann Bonnie
Bought by
Oliva Armida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Armida | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oliva Armida | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oliva Armida | -- | None Available | |
| Oliva Armida | $210,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliva Armida | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Oliva Armida | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $342,012 | $184,165 | $157,847 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $335,306 | $180,554 | $154,752 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $328,732 | $177,014 | $151,718 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $322,287 | $173,543 | $148,744 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $315,968 | $170,140 | $145,828 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $312,729 | $168,396 | $144,333 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $306,598 | $165,095 | $141,503 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $300,587 | $161,858 | $138,729 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $294,694 | $158,685 | $136,009 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $288,916 | $155,573 | $133,343 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $284,577 | $153,236 | $131,341 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $279,003 | $150,234 | $128,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map