7988 Poplar Dr Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $480,402 - $642,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7988 Poplar Dr, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $550,851, approximately $357 per square foot. 7988 Poplar Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Cramer Neil H and Cramer Diana R
Bought by
Cramer Neil H and Cramer Diana R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Kruzel Steve
Bought by
Cramer Neil H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Neil H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cramer Neil H | $245,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |